5 U.S.C.
[…] “(B) an employee having a disability on the basis of which such employee is or would be eligible for disability retirement under subchapter III of chapter 83 or chapter 84 of title 5, United States Code, or another retirement system for employees of the agency;

“(C) an employee who is in receipt of a specific notice of involuntary separation for misconduct or unacceptable performance;

“(D) an employee who, upon completing an additional period of service as referred to in section 3(b)(2)(B)(ii) of the Federal Workforce Restructuring Act of 1994 ([Pub. L. 103–226] 5 U.S.C. 5597 note), would qualify for a voluntary separation incentive payment under section 3 of such Act;

“(E) an employee who has previously received any voluntary separation incentive payment by the Federal Government under this section or any other authority and has not repaid such payment;

“(F) an employee covered by statutory reemployment rights who is on transfer to another organization; or