10 U.S.C.
[…] L. 110–181, div. A, title VIII, §812, Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 219; renumbered §2366b, Pub. L. 110–417, [div. A], title VIII, §813(a), (b), Oct. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 4527; Pub. L. 111–23, title I, §101(d)(4), title II, §§201(f), 205(a), May 22, 2009, 123 Stat. 1710, 1720, 1724; Pub. L. 111–383, div. A, title VIII, §§813(d)(1), 814(c), title IX, §901(j)(4), title X, §1075(k)(1), Jan. 7, 2011, 124 Stat. 4265, 4266, 4324, 4378; Pub. L. 112–81, div. A, title VIII, §§801(b), (e)(2), 819(b), Dec. 31, 2011, 125 Stat. 1483, 1484, 1501.)

Prior Provisions

A prior section 2366b was renumbered section 2366a of this title.

Amendments

2011—Pub. L. 112–81, §801(e)(2)(A), struck out “or Key Decision Point B” after “Milestone B” in section catchline.

Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 112–81, §801(e)(2)(B), struck out “, or Key Decision Point B approval in the case of a space program,” after “Milestone B approval” in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (a)(3)(D). Pub. L. 111–383, §901(j)(4), substituted “Assistant Secretary of Defense for Research and Engineering” for “Director of Defense Research and Engineering”.

Subsec. (a)(3)(E) to (G). Pub.