10 U.S.C.
[…] (Added Pub. L. 110–181, div. A, title IX, §943(a)(1), Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 288, §2366b; renumbered §2366a and amended Pub. L. 110–417, [div. A], title VIII, §813(b), (e)(1), Oct. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 4527; Pub. L. 111–23, title I, §101(d)(3), title II, §§201(e), 204(a), (b), May 22, 2009, 123 Stat. 1710, 1720, 1723; Pub. L. 111–383, div. A, title VIII, §814(b), title X, §1075(b)(33), Jan. 7, 2011, 124 Stat. 4266, 4370; Pub. L. 112–81, div. A, title VIII, §801(a), (e)(1), Dec. 31, 2011, 125 Stat. 1482, 1483.)

Prior Provisions

A prior section 2366a was renumbered section 2366b of this title.

Amendments

2011—Pub. L. 112–81, §801(e)(1)(A), struck out “or Key Decision Point” after “Milestone A” in section catchline.

Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 112–81, §801(e)(1)(B), struck out “, or Key Decision Point A approval in the case of a space program,” after “Milestone A approval” and “, or Key Decision Point B approval in the case of a space program,” after “Milestone B approval” in introductory provisions.

Subsec. (a)(2). Pub. L. 112–81, §801(a)(1)(A), substituted “function” for “core competency”.

Subsec. (a)(4), (6). Pub.