10 U.S.C.
[…] (Added Pub. L. 97–214, §2(a), July 12, 1982, 96 Stat. 154; amended Pub. L. 110–181, div. B, title XXVIII, §2802(a), Jan. 28, 2008, 122 Stat. 539; Pub. L. 110–417, div. B, title XXVIII, §2801(b), Oct. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 4719.)

Amendments

2008—Subsec. (a). Pub. L. 110–181 inserted “, land acquisitions, and defense access road projects (as described under section 210 of title 23)” after “military construction projects”.

Subsec. (c). Pub. L. 110–417 added subsec. (c).

Effective Date

For effective date and applicability of section, see section 12(a) of Pub. L. 97–214, set out as a note under section 2801 of this title.