10 U.S.C.
[…] (3) Section 1302 of title 40.

(4) Section 501 of the McKinney-Vento Homeless Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 11411).

(Added Pub. L. 104–106, div. B, title XXVIII, §2801(a)(1), Feb. 10, 1996, 110 Stat. 547; amended Pub. L. 105–85, div. A, title X, §1073(a)(60), Nov. 18, 1997, 111 Stat. 1903; Pub. L. 106–65, div. B, title XXVIII, §2803(g), Oct. 5, 1999, 113 Stat. 849; Pub. L. 107–107, div. A, title X, §1048(d)(1), Dec. 28, 2001, 115 Stat. 1227; Pub. L. 107–217, §3(b)(23), Aug. 21, 2002, 116 Stat. 1297; Pub. L. 110–417, div. B, title XXVIII, §2805(d), Oct. 14, 2008, 122 Stat. 4723; Pub. L. 111–350, §5(b)(50), Jan. 4, 2011, 124 Stat. 3846.)

Amendments

2011—Subsec. (e)(2). Pub. L. 111–350, which directed substitution of “division C (except sections 3302, 3501(b), 3509, 3906, 4710, and 4711) of subtitle I of title 41” for “title III of the Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (41 U.S.C. 251 et seq.)” in subsec. (d)(2), was executed by making the substitution in subsec. (e)(2) to reflect the probable intent of Congress and the amendment by Pub. L. 110–417. See 2008 Amendment note below.