1990—Pub. L. 101–508, title XI, §11103(d), Nov. 5, 1990, 104 Stat. 1388–407, added item 68.
[…] Section 3(b) of Pub. L. 96–608 provided that: “The amendment made by subsection (a) [amending this section] shall apply to repayments made in taxable years beginning after the date of the enactment of this Act [Dec. 28, 1980].”
Amendment by Pub. L. 96–451 applicable with respect to additions to capital account made after Dec. 31, 1979, see section 301(d) of Pub. L. 96–451, set out as an Effective Date note under section 194 of this title.
Amendment by Pub. L. 95–615 applicable to taxable years beginning after Dec. 31, 1977, with provision for election of prior law, see section 209 of Pub. L. 95–615, set out as a note under section 911 of this title.
Section 502(c) of Pub. L. 94–455 provided that: “The amendments made by this section [amending this section and section 3402 of this title] shall apply to taxable years beginning after December 31, 1976.”
Section 1501(d) of Pub.