In this chapter:
[…] For provisions relating to transition from authority under the Job Training Partnership Act (29 U.S.C. 1501 et seq.) to the workforce investment systems established under this chapter, including provisions relating to regulations, expenditures, and reorganization of functions in the Department of Labor, see section 9276 of Title 20, Education.
Ex. Ord. No. 13174, Oct. 27, 2000, 65 F.R. 65705, which established the Commission on Workers, Communities, and Economic Change in the New Economy, was revoked by Ex. Ord. No. 13218, §3(b), June 20, 2001, 66 F.R. 33629, set out below.
Ex. Ord. No. 13218, June 20, 2001, 66 F.R. 33627, provided:
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and laws of the United States of America, including the Federal Advisory Committee Act, as amended (5 U.S.C. App.), and in order to promote the study and the development of strategies to address the needs of the 21st century workforce, it is hereby ordered as follows: