[Title 40 CFR I]
Sec. 255.33 Inclusion of Federal facilities and Native American Reservations.
Major Federal facilities and Native American Reservations should be
treated for the purposes of these guidelines as though they are
incorporated municipalities, and the facility director or administrator
should be considered the same as a locally elected official.
(Sec. 6001, Pub. L. 94-580, 90 Stat. 2795 (42 U.S.C. 6961))
[[Page 342]]
Subpart E--Submission and Revision of Identifications