[Title 40 CFR I]
Sec. 258.25  Access requirements.
    Owners or operators of all MSWLF units must control public access
and prevent unauthorized vehicular traffic and illegal dumping of wastes
by using artificial barriers, natural barriers, or both, as appropriate
to protect human health and the environment.
[[Page 387]]