[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 61.74 References to other instruments.
(a) Except as otherwise provided in this and other sections of this
part, no tariff publication filed with the Commission may make reference
to any other tariff publication or to any other document or instrument.
(b) Tariffs for end-on-end through services may reference the
tariffs of other carriers participating in the offering.
(c) Tariffs may reference concurrences for the purpose of starting
where rates or regulations applicable to a service not governed by the
tariff may be found.
Concurrences