[Title 47 CFR ]
Sec. 61.2 Clear and explicit explanatory statements.
In order to remove all doubt as to their proper application, all
tariff publications must contain clean and explicit explanatory
statements regarding the rates and regulations.
[[Page 60]]
Definitions