[Title 50 CFR ]
Sec. 452.09  Consolidated and joint proceedings.
    (a) When the Secretary is considering two or more related exemption
applications, the Secretary may consider them jointly and prepare a
joint report if doing so would expedite or simplify consideration of the
issues.
    (b) When the Secretaries of the Interior and Commerce are
considering two or more related exemption applications, they may
consider them jointly and prepare a joint report if doing so would
expedite or simplify consideration of the issues.
PART 453--ENDANGERED SPECIES COMMITTEE--Table of Contents
Sec.