[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 205.4 Wholesale drug distributor licensing requirement.
Every wholesale distributor in a State who engages in wholesale
distributions of prescription drugs in interstate commerce must be
licensed by the State licensing authority in accordance with this part
before engaging in wholesale distributions of prescription drugs in
interstate commerce.