[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 211.63 Equipment design, size, and location.
Equipment used in the manufacture, processing, packing, or holding
of a drug product shall be of appropriate design, adequate size, and
suitably located to facilitate operations for its intended use and for
its cleaning and maintenance.