[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 211.34 Consultants.
Consultants advising on the manufacture, processing, packing, or
holding of drug products shall have sufficient education, training, and
experience, or any combination thereof, to advise on the subject for
which they are retained. Records shall be maintained stating the name,
address, and qualifications of any consultants and the type of service
they provide.
[[Page 86]]
Subpart C--Buildings and Facilities