[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 201.125 Drugs for use in teaching, law enforcement, research, and analysis.
A drug subject to Sec. 201.100 or Sec. 201.105, shall be exempt from
section 502(f)(1) of the act if shipped or sold to, or in the possession
of, persons regularly and lawfully engaged in instruction in pharmacy,
chemistry, or medicine not involving clinical use, or engaged in law
enforcement, or in research not involving clinical use, or in chemical
analysis, or physical testing, and is to be used only for such
instruction, law enforcement, research, analysis, or testing.
[41 FR 6911, Feb. 13, 1976]