[Title 26 CFR ]
Sec. 62. Rules and regulations. The Commissioner, with the approval
of the Secretary, shall prescribe and publish all needful rules and
regulations for the enforcement of this chapter.
(b) Pursuant to section 62 of the Internal Revenue Code, other
provisions of the internal revenue laws, and to Article XXII of the
convention, the following regulations, which are designated as
Secs. 521.101 to 521.117 are hereby prescribed and all regulations
inconsistent herewith are modified accordingly.