[Title 3 CFR 13026]
Sec. 3. Judicial Review. This order is intended only to improve the
internal management of the executive branch and to ensure the
implementation of appropriate controls on the export and foreign
dissemination of encryption
[[Page 230]]
products. It is not intended to, and does not, create any rights to
administrative or judicial review, or any other right or benefit or
trust responsibility, substantive or procedural, enforceable by a party
against the United States, its agencies or instrumentalities, its
officers or employees, or any other person.
WILLIAM J. CLINTON
THE WHITE HOUSE,
November 15, 1996.
EO 13027