[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.468  Reporting requirements.
    (a) Each owner or operator of an existing solvent cleaning machine
subject to the provisions of this subpart shall submit an initial
notification report to the Administrator no later than August 29, 1995.
* * *
include the information specified in paragraphs (e)(1) through (e)(4) of
this section.
    (1) The name and address of the solvent cleaning machine owner or
operator.
    (2) The address of the solvent cleaning machine(s).
    (3) The solvent/air interface area for each solvent cleaning machine
or, for cleaning machines without a solvent/air interface, a description
of the method used to determine the cleaning capacity and the results.
    (4) The results of the first 3-month average emissions calculation.
    (f) Each owner or operator of a batch vapor or in-line solvent
cleaning machine complying with the provisions of Sec. 63.463 shall
submit an annual report by February 1 of the year following the one for
which the reporting is being made. This report shall include the
requirements specified in paragraphs (f)(1) through (f)(3) of this
section.
    (1) A signed statement from the facility owner or his designee
stating that, ``All operators of solvent cleaning machines have received
training on the proper operation of solvent cleaning machines and their
control devices sufficient to pass the test required in
Sec. 63.463(d)(10).''
    (2) An estimate of solvent consumption for each solvent cleaning
machine during the reporting period.
    (3) The reports required under paragraphs (f) and (g) of this
section can be combined into a single report for each facility.
    (g) Each owner or operator of a batch vapor or in-line solvent
cleaning machine complying with the provisions of Sec. 63.464 shall
submit a solvent emission report every year. This solvent emission
report shall contain the requirements specified in paragraphs (g)(1)
through (g)(4) of this section.
    (1) The size and type of each unit subject to this subpart (solvent/
air interface area or cleaning capacity).
    (2) The average monthly solvent consumption for the solvent cleaning
machine in kilograms per month.
    (3) The 3-month monthly rolling average solvent emission estimates
calculated each month using the method as described in Sec. 63.465(c).
    (4) The reports required under paragraphs (f) and (g) of this
section can be combined into a single report for each facility.
    (h) Each owner or operator of a batch vapor or in-line solvent
cleaning machine shall submit an exceedance report to the Administrator
semiannually except when, the Administrator determines on a case-by-case
basis that more frequent reporting is necessary to accurately assess the
compliance status of the source or, an exceedance occurs. Once an
exceedance has occurred the owner or operator shall follow a quarterly
reporting format until a request to reduce reporting frequency under
paragraph (i) of this section is approved. Exceedance reports shall be
delivered or postmarked by the 30th day following the end of each
calendar half or quarter, as appropriate. The exceedance report shall
* * *