[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.360  Applicability.
    (a) All sterilization sources using 1 ton (see definition) in
sterilization or fumigation operations are subject to the emissions
standards in Sec. 63.362, except as specified in paragraphs (b) through
(e) of this section. Owners or operators of sources using 1 ton (see
definition) subject to the provisions of this subpart must comply with
the requirements of subpart A, of this part according to the
applicability of subpart A of this part to such sources in Table 1 of
this section.
                    Table 1 of Section 63.360--General Provisions Applicability to Subpart O
                                           Applies to sources     Applies to sources
               Reference                    using 10 tons in    using 1 to 10 tons in           Comment
                                              subpart O a            subpart O a
63.1(a)(1).............................
(1) Yes                                  Additional terms
                                          defined in Sec.
                                          63.361; when overlap
                                          between subparts A
                                          and O occurs,
                                          subpart O takes
                                          precedence..
63.1(a)(2).............................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.1(a)(3).............................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.1(a)(4).............................
(1)Yes                                   Subpart O clarifies
                                          the applicability of
                                          each paragraph in
                                          subpart A to sources
                                          subject to subpart
                                          O..
63.1(a)(5).............................
(1)No                                    Reserved.............
63.1(a)(6).............................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.1(a)(7).............................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.1.1(a)(8)...........................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.1(a)(9).............................
(1)No                                    Reserved.............
63.1(a)(10)............................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.1(a)(11)............................
(1)Yes                                   Sec.  63.366(a) of
                                          subpart O also
                                          allows report
                                          submissions via fax
                                          and on electronic
                                          media..
63.1(a)(12)-(14).......................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.1(b)(1)-(2).........................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.1(b)(3).............................
(1)No                                    Sec.  63.367
                                          clarifies the
                                          applicability of
                                          recordkeeping
                                          requirements for
                                          sources that
                                          determine they are
                                          not subject to the
                                          emissions standards..
63.1(c)(1).............................
(1)Yes                                   Subpart O clarifies
                                          the applicability of
                                          each paragraph in
                                          subpart A to sources
                                          subject to subpart O
                                          in this table..
63.1(c)(2).............................
(1)Yes                                   Subpart O also
                                          specifies which
                                          sources are required
                                          to obtain a Title V
                                          permit in Sec.
                                          63.360..
63.1(c)(3).............................
(1)No                                    Reserved.............
63.1(c)(4).............................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.1(c)(5).............................
(1)No                                    Sec.  63.360
                                          specifies
                                          applicability..
63.1(d)................................
(1)No                                    Reserved.............
63.1(e)................................
(1)Yes                                   .....................
63.2...................................
(1)Yes                                   Additional terms
                                          defined in Sec.
                                          63.361; when overlap
                                          between subparts A
                                          and O occurs,
                                          subpart O takes
                                          precedence..
63.3...................................
(1)Yes                                   Other units used in
                                          subpart O are
                                          defined in the text
                                          of subpart O..
63.4(a)(1)-(3).........................
(1) Yes                                  .....................
63.4(a)(4).............................
* * *