[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 68.180  Emergency response program.
    (a) The owner or operator shall provide in the RMP the following
information:
    (1) Do you have a written emergency response plan?
    (2) Does the plan include specific actions to be taken in response
to an accidental releases of a regulated substance?
    (3) Does the plan include procedures for informing the public and
local agencies responsible for responding to accidental releases?
    (4) Does the plan include information on emergency health care?
    (5) The date of the most recent review or update of the emergency
response plan;
    (6) The date of the most recent emergency response training for
employees.
    (b) The owner or operator shall provide the name and telephone
number of the local agency with which the plan is coordinated.
    (c) The owner or operator shall list other Federal or state
emergency plan requirements to which the stationary source is subject.