[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 68.15  Management.
    (a) The owner or operator of a stationary source with processes
subject to Program 2 or Program 3 shall develop a management system to
oversee the implementation of the risk management program elements.
    (b) The owner or operator shall assign a qualified person or
position that has the overall responsibility for the development,
implementation, and integration of the risk management program elements.
    (c) When responsibility for implementing individual requirements of
this part is assigned to persons other than the person identified under
paragraph (b) of this section, the names or positions of these people
shall be documented and the lines of authority defined through an
organization chart or similar document.
[61 FR 31718, June 20, 1996]
                      Subpart B--Hazard Assessment
    Source: 61 FR 31718, June 20, 1996, unless otherwise noted.