[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 68.155  Executive summary.
    The owner or operator shall provide in the RMP an executive summary
that includes a brief description of the following elements:
    (a) The accidental release prevention and emergency response
policies at the stationary source;
    (b) The stationary source and regulated substances handled;
    (c) The worst-case release scenario(s) and the alternative release
scenario(s), including administrative controls and mitigation measures
to limit the distances for each reported scenario;
    (d) The general accidental release prevention program and chemical-
specific prevention steps;
    (e) The five-year accident history;
    (f) The emergency response program; and
    (g) Planned changes to improve safety.