[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 338.8  Compilation of loan data in register format.
    Banks and other lenders required to file a Home Mortgage Disclosure
Act loan application register (LAR) with the Federal Deposit Insurance
Corporation shall maintain, update and report such LAR in accordance
with Regulation C of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve
System (12 CFR part 203).
[62 FR 36204, July 7, 1997]