[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 308.147  Investigations confidential.
    lnvestigations conducted pursuant to section 10(c) shall be
confidential. Information and documents obtained by the FDIC in the
course of such investigations shall not be disclosed, except as provided
in part 309 of this chapter and as otherwise required by law.