[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 365.1  Purpose and scope.
    This part, issued pursuant to section 304 of the Federal Deposit
Insurance Corporation Improvement Act of 1991, 12 U.S.C. 1828(o),
prescribes standards for real estate lending to be used by insured state
nonmember banks (including state-licensed insured branches of foreign
banks) in adopting internal real estate lending policies.