[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 323.7  Enforcement.
    Institutions and institution-affiliated parties, including staff
appraisers and fee appraisers, may be subject to removal and/or
prohibition orders, cease and desist orders, and the imposition of civil
money penalties pursuant to the Federal Deposit Insurance Act, 12 U.S.C.
1811 et seq., as amended, or other applicable law.
PART 324--AGRICULTURAL LOAN LOSS AMORTIZATION--Table of Contents
Sec.