[Title 15 CFR ]
Sec. 904.253 Interlocutory appeals.
(a) At the request of a party or on the Judge's own initiative, the
Judge may certify to the Administrator for review a ruling that does not
finally dispose of the proceeding, if the Judge determines that an
immediate appeal therefrom may materially advance the ultimate
disposition of the matter.
(b) Upon certification by the Judge of the interlocutory ruling for
review, the parties have 10 days to serve any briefs associated with the
certification. The Administrator will promptly decide the matter.
(c) No interlocutory appeal lies as to any ruling not certified by
the Judge.