[Title 15 CFR ]
Sec. 917.41 Application guidance for Sea Grant funding.
(a) Detailed guidance for submission of applications for National
Sea Grant Program Funding is given in the publication, ``The National
Sea Grant Program: Program Description and Suggestions for Preparing
Proposals,'' available on request from: Office of Sea Grant Program,
3300 Whitehaven Street NW., Washington, DC 20235.
(b) It is noted here that application for Sea Grant funding shall be
made pursuant to the following Federal provisions:
(1) OMB Circular A-110 ``Grants and Agreements with Institutions of
Higher Education, Hospitals, and Other Non-Profit Organizations.''
(2) OMB Circular A-111, ``Designation of Federal Programs Suitable
for Joint Funding Purposes.''
(3) GSA FMC 73-6, ``Coordinating Indirect Cost Rates and Audit at
Educational Institutions.''
(4) GSA FMC 73-7, ``Administration of College and University
Research Grants.''
(5) GSA FMC 73-8, ``Cost Principles for Educational Institutions.''
(6) GSA FMC 74-4, ``Cost Principles Applicable to Grants and
Contracts with State and Local Governments.''
(7) OMB Circular A-102, ``Uniform Administrative Requirements for
Grants-in-Aid to State and Local Governments.''
(8) NOAA General Provisions implementing OMB Circular A-110,
``Grants and Agreements with Institutions of Higher Education,
Hospitals, and Other Non-Profit Organizations.''