[Title 29 CFR ]
Sec. 1904.6 Retention of records.
Records provided for in Secs. 1904.2, 1904.4, and 1904.5 (including
form OSHA No. 200 and its predecessor forms OSHA No. 100 and OSHA No.
102) shall be retained in each establishment for 5
[[Page 45]]
years following the end of the year to which they relate.
[42 FR 65166, Dec. 30, 1977, as amended at 47 FR 145, Jan. 5, 1982; 47
FR 14706, Apr. 6, 1982; 62 FR 44552, Aug. 22, 1997]