[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 770.38  Entry restrictions.
    Except for duly authorized military personnel and civilian
employees, including contract employees, of the United States in the
performance of their official duties, entry upon any U.S. Navy
installation or property in Puerto Rico at anytime, by any person for
any purpose whatsoever without the advance consent of the Commanding
Officer of the installation or property concerned, or an authorized
representative of that Commanding Officer, is prohibited.