[Title 32 CFR ]
Sec. 719.155  Application under 10 U.S.C. 874(b) for the substitution of an administrative form of discharge for a punitive discharge or dismissal.
    (a) Statutory provisions. 10 U.S.C. 874(b) provides that the
``Secretary concerned may, for good cause, substitute an administrative
form of discharge for a discharge or dismissal executed in accordance
with the sentence of a court-martial.''
    (b) Submission procedures. Applications for relief will be submitted
to the Secretary using the following address: Secretary of the Navy
(Judge Advocate General, Code 20), 200 Stovall Street, Alexandria, VA