[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 431.302 Purposes directly related to State plan administration.
Purposes directly related to plan administration include--
(a) Establishing eligibility;
(b) Determining the amount of medical assistance;
(c) Providing services for recipients; and
(d) Conducting or assisting an investigation, prosecution, or civil
or criminal proceeding related to the administration of the plan.