[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 431.16 Reports.
A State plan must provide that the Medicaid agency will--
(a) Submit all reports required by the Secretary;
(b) Follow the Secretary's instructions with regard to the form and
content of those reports; and
(c) Comply with any provisions that the Secretary finds necessary to
verify and assure the correctness of the reports.
[44 FR 17931, Mar. 23, 1979]