[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 431.53 Assurance of transportation.
A State plan must--
(a) Specify that the Medicaid agency will ensure necessary
transportation for recipients to and from providers; and
(b) Describe the methods that the agency will use to meet this
requirement.
(Sec. 1902(a)(4) of the Act)