[Title 42 CFR ]
Sec. 431.223 Denial or dismissal of request for a hearing.
The agency may deny or dismiss a request for a hearing if--
(a) The applicant or recipient withdraws the request in writing; or
(b) The applicant or recipient fails to appear at a scheduled
hearing without good cause.
Procedures