[Title 45 CFR ]
Sec. 602.34 Copyrights.
The Federal awarding agency reserves a royalty-free, nonexclusive,
and irrevocable license to reproduce, publish or otherwise use, and to
authorize others to use, for Federal Government purposes:
(a) The copyright in any work developed under a grant, subgrant, or
contract under a grant or subgrant; and
(b) Any rights of copyright to which a grantee, subgrantee or a
contractor purchases ownership with grant support.