[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 401.7 The contract.
The insurance contract shall become effective upon the acceptance by
the Corporation of a duly executed application for insurance on a form
prescribed by the Corporation. The contract shall cover the crop as
provided in the policy
[[Page 66]]
and the crop endorsement. The contract shall consist of the application,
the policy, the crop endorsement and any amendments thereto, and the
county actuarial table. Changes made in the contract shall not affect
its continuity from year to year. No indemnity shall be paid unless the
insured complies with all terms and conditions of the contract. The
forms referred to in the contract are available at the applicable
service offices.