[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 900.13a  Decision by Secretary.
    After due consideration of the record, the Secretary shall render a
decision. Such decision shall become a part of the record and shall
include (a) a statement of his findings and conclusions, as well as the
reasons or basis therefor, upon all the material issues of fact, law or
discretion presented on the
[[Page 13]]
record, (b) a ruling upon each proposed finding and proposed conclusion
not previously ruled upon in the record, (c) a ruling upon each
exception filed by interested persons and (d) either (1) a denial of the
proposal to issue a marketing agreement or marketing order or (2) a
marketing agreement and, if the findings upon the record so warrant, a
marketing order, the provisions of which shall be set forth directly or
by reference, regulating the handling of the commodity or product in the
same manner and to the same extent as such marketing agreement, which
order shall be complete except for its effective date and any
determinations to be made under Sec. 900.14(b) or Sec. 900.14(c):
Provided, That such marketing order shall not be executed, issued, or
made effective until and unless the Secretary determines that the
requirements of Sec. 900.14(b) or Sec. 900.14(c) have been met.