[Title 12 CFR ]
Sec. 303.4 Computation of time.
For purposes of this part, the FDIC begins computing the relevant
period on the day after an event occurs (e.g., the day after a
substantially complete filing is received by the FDIC or the day after
publication begins) through the last day of the relevant period. When
the last day is a Saturday, Sunday or federal holiday, the period runs
until the end of the next business day.