[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 13.7 Records, documents and reports.
Each record, document and report that the Federal Aviation
Regulations require to be maintained, exhibited or submitted to the
Administrator may be used in any investigation conducted by the
Administrator; and, except to the extent the use may be specifically
limited or prohibited by the section which imposes the requirement, the
records, documents and reports may be used in any civil penalty action,
certificate action, or other legal proceeding.
Subpart B--Administrative Actions