[Title 16 CFR ]
Sec. 2.4 Investigational policy.
The Commission encourages voluntary cooperation in its
investigations. Where the public interest requires, however, the
Commission may, in any matter under investigation adopt a resolution
authorizing the use of any or all of the compulsory processes provided
for by law.
[45 FR 36341, May 29, 1980]
[[Page 33]]