[Title 18 CFR ]
Sec. 1b.11 Limitation on participation.
There are no parties, as that term is used in adjudicative
proceedings, in an investigation under this part and no person may
intervene or participate as a matter of right in any investigation under
this part. Section 2.72 of the rules is specifically not applicable to
private investigations conducted by the Commission or its staff.