[Title 18 CFR ]
Sec. 9.2 Contents of application.
Every application for approval of such transfer and acquisition by
the proposed transferee shall set forth in appropriate detail the
qualifications of the transferee to hold such license and to operate the
property under license, which qualifications shall be the same as those
required of applicants for license.
[Order 141, 12 FR 8491, Dec. 19, 1947]
Cross References: For administrative rules relating to applicants
for license, see part 385 of this chapter. For regulations as to
licenses and permits, see part 4 of this chapter.