[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 701.1  Misbranding.
    (a) Among representations in labeling of a cosmetic which render
such cosmetic misbranded is a false or misleading representation with
respect to another cosmetic or a food, drug, or device.
    (b) The labeling of a cosmetic which contains two or more
ingredients may be misleading by reason (among other reasons) of the
designation of such cosmetic in such labeling by a name which includes
or suggests the name of one or more but not all such ingredients, even
though the names of all such ingredients are stated elsewhere in the
labeling.