[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 660.22  Potency requirements with reference preparations.
    (a) Potency requirements. Products for which reference Blood
Grouping Reagents are available shall have a potency titer value at
least equal to that of the reference preparation.
    (b) Reference preparations. Reference Blood Grouping Reagents shall
be obtained from the Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research (HFN-
890), Food and Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD
20892, and shall be used as described in the accompanying package insert
for determining the potency of Blood Grouping Reagents.
(Information collection requirements approved by the Office of
Management and Budget under control number 0910-0209)