[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 660.31  Suitability of the donor.
    Donors of peripheral blood for Reagent Red Blood Cells shall meet
the criteria for donor suitability under Sec. 640.3 of this chapter,
except that paragraphs (b)(5) and (6), (d), and (e) of Sec. 640.3 shall
not apply.