[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 660.53  Controls for serological procedures.
    Red blood cells sensitized with complement shall be tested with
appropriate positive and negative control antisera. All tests shall be
performed in accordance with serological testing procedures approved by
the Director, Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research (HFB-1), Food
and Drug Administration, 8800 Rockville Pike, Bethesda, MD 20892.
(Approved by the Office of Management and Budget under control number
0910-0208)
[50 FR 5579, Feb. 11, 1985, as amended at 50 FR 16474, Apr. 26, 1985; 51
FR 15611, Apr. 25, 1986; 55 FR 11014, Mar. 26, 1990]