[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 68.160 Registration.
(a) The owner or operator shall complete a single registration form
and include it in the RMP. The form shall cover all regulated substances
handled in covered processes.
(b) The registration shall include the following data:
(1) Stationary source name, street, city, county, state, zip code,
latitude and longitude, method for obtaining latitude and longitude, and
description of location that latitude and longitude represent;
(2) The stationary source Dun and Bradstreet number;
(3) Name and Dun and Bradstreet number of the corporate parent
company;
(4) The name, telephone number, and mailing address of the owner or
operator;
(5) The name and title of the person or position with overall
responsibility for RMP elements and implementation;
(6) The name, title, telephone number, and 24-hour telephone number
of the emergency contact;
(7) For each covered process, the name and CAS number of each
regulated substance held above the threshold quantity in the process,
the maximum quantity of each regulated substance or mixture in the
process (in pounds) to two significant digits, the five- or six-digit
NAICS code that most closely corresponds to the process, and the Program
level of the process;
(8) The stationary source EPA identifier;
(9) The number of full-time employees at the stationary source;
(10) Whether the stationary source is subject to 29 CFR 1910.119;
(11) Whether the stationary source is subject to 40 CFR part 355;
(12) If the stationary source has a CAA Title V operating permit,
the permit number; and
(13) The date of the last safety inspection of the stationary source
by a Federal, state, or local government agency and the identity of the
inspecting entity.
(14) Source or Parent Company E-Mail Address (Optional);
(15) Source Homepage address (Optional)
(16) Phone number at the source for public inquiries (Optional);
(17) Local Emergency Planning Committee (Optional);
(18) OSHA Voluntary Protection Program status (Optional);
[61 FR 31726, June 20, 1996, as amended at 64 FR 980, Jan. 6, 1999]