[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 68.100 Purpose.
This subpart designates substances to be listed under section
112(r)(3), (4), and (5) of the Clean Air Act, as amended, identifies
their threshold quantities, and establishes the requirements for
petitioning to add or delete substances from the list.