[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 1201.25 Content of agency response.
The agency response to an appeal must contain the following:
(a) The name of the appellant and of the agency whose action the
appellant is appealing;
(b) A statement identifying the agency action taken against the
appellant and stating the reasons for taking the action;
(c) All documents contained in the agency record of the action;
(d) Designation of and signature by the authorized agency
representative; and
(e) Any other documents or responses requested by the Board.