[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 1201.21 Notice of appeal rights.
When an agency issues a decision notice to an employee on a matter
that is appealable to the Board, the agency must provide the employee
with the following:
(a) Notice of the time limits for appealing to the Board, the
requirements of Sec. 1201.22(c), and the address of the appropriate
Board office for filing the appeal;
(b) A copy, or access to a copy, of the Board's regulations;
(c) A copy of the appeal form in appendix I of this part; and
(d) Notice of any right the employee has to file a grievance.