[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 1201.12 Revocation, amendment, or waiver of rules.
The Board may revoke, amend, or waive any of these regulations. A
judge may, for good cause shown, waive a Board regulation unless a
statute requires application of the regulation. The judge must give
notice of the waiver to all parties, but is not required to give the
parties an opportunity to respond.