[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 1201.120 Judicial review.
Any employee or applicant for employment who is adversely affected
by a final order or decision of the Board under the provisions of 5
U.S.C. 7703 may obtain judicial review in the United States Court of
Appeals for the Federal Circuit. As Sec. 1201.175 of this part provides,
an appropriate United States district court has jurisdiction over a
request for judicial review of cases involving the kinds of
discrimination issues described in 5 U.S.C. 7702.
[54 FR 53504, Dec. 29, 1989. Redesignated at 59 FR 30864, June 16, 1994]
Subpart D--Procedures for Original Jurisdiction Cases
Source: 62 FR 48451, Sept. 16, 1997, unless otherwise noted.
General