[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 1201.142 Actions filed by administrative law judges.
An administrative law judge who alleges that an agency has
interfered with the judge's qualified decisional independence so as to
constitute an unauthorized action under 5 U.S.C. 7521 may file a
complaint with the Board under this subpart. The filing and service
requirements of Sec. 1201.137 apply. Such complaints shall be
adjudicated in the same manner as agency complaints under this subpart.
Removal From the Senior Executive Service