[Title 5 CFR ]
Sec. 1201.118 Board reopening of case and reconsideration of initial decision.
The Board may reopen an appeal and reconsider a decision of a judge
on its own motion at any time, regardless of any other provisions of
this part.
[54 FR 53504, Dec. 29, 1989. Redesignated at 59 FR 30864, June 16, 1994]