[Title 7 CFR ]
Sec. 435.6  The contract.
    The insurance contract shall become effective upon the acceptance by
the Corporation of a duly executed application for insurance on a form
prescribed by the Corporation. The contract shall cover the tobacco crop
as provided in the policy. The contract shall consist of the
application, the policy, and the county actuarial table. Any changes
made in the contract shall not affect its continuity from year to year.
The forms referred to in the contract are available at the applicable
service offices.