[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 10.33 Administrative reconsideration of action.
(a) The Commissioner may at any time reconsider a matter, on the
Commissioner's own initiative or on the petition of an interested
person.
(b) An interested person may request reconsideration of part or all
of a decision of the Commissioner on a petition submitted under