[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 11.70 Signature/record linking.
Electronic signatures and handwritten signatures executed to
electronic records shall be linked to their respective electronic
records to ensure that the signatures cannot be excised, copied, or
otherwise transferred to falsify an electronic record by ordinary means.
Subpart C--Electronic Signatures