[Title 24 CFR ]
Sec. 200.105 Mortgagor supervision.
(a) As long as the Commissioner is the insurer or holder of the
mortgage, the Commissioner shall regulate the mortgagor by means of a
regulatory agreement providing terms, conditions
[[Page 23]]
and standards established by the Commissioner, or by such other means as
the Commissioner may prescribe.
(b) The Commissioner may delegate to the mortgagee, or other party,
in accordance with terms, conditions and standards established by the
Commissioner in any executed Regulatory Agreement or other
instrumentality granting the Commissioner supervision of the mortgagor.