[Title 33 CFR ]
Sec. 6.19-1 Primary responsibility.
Nothing contained in this part shall be construed as relieving the
masters, owners, operators, and agents of vessels or other waterfront
facilities from their primary responsibility for the protection and
security of such vessels or waterfront facilities.
[EO 10277, 16 FR 7541, Aug. 2, 1951]
PART 8--UNITED STATES COAST GUARD RESERVE--Table of Contents
Sec.