[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 262.43 Additional reporting.
The Administrator, as he deems necessary under sections 2002(a) and
3002(6) of the Act, may require generators to furnish additional reports
concerning the quantities and disposition of wastes identified or listed
in 40 CFR part 261.