[Title 40 CFR ]
Section 7. Commingling and Investment. The Trustee is expressly
authorized in its discretion:
(a) To transfer from time to time any or all of the assets of the
Fund to any common commingled, or collective trust fund created by the
Trustee in which the fund is eligible to participate, subject to all of
the provisions thereof, to be commingled with the assets of other trusts
participating therein; and
(b) To purchase shares in any investment company registered under
the Investment Company Act of 1940, 15 U.S.C. 81a-1 et seq., including
one which may be created, managed, underwritten, or to which investment
advice is rendered or the shares of which are
[[Page 276]]
sold by the Trustee. The Trustee may vote such shares in its discretion.