[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 263.12 Transfer facility requirements.
A transporter who stores manifested shipments of hazardous waste in
containers meeting the requirements of Sec. 262.30 at a transfer
facility for a period of ten days or less is not subject to regulation
under parts 270, 264, 265, and 268 of this chapter with respect to the
storage of those wastes.
[45 FR 86968, Dec. 31, 1980, as amended at 48 FR 14294, Apr. 1, 1983; 51
FR 40637, Nov. 7, 1986]
Subpart B--Compliance With the Manifest System and Recordkeeping