[Title 40 CFR ]
Section 3. Establishment of Fund. The Grantor and the Trustee hereby
establish a trust fund, the ``Fund,'' for the benefit of EPA. The
Grantor and the Trustee intend that no third party have access to the
Fund except as herein provided. The Fund is established initially as
consisting of the property, which is acceptable to the Trustee,
described in Schedule B attached hereto. Such property and any other
property subsequently transferred to the Trustee is referred to as the
Fund, together with all earnings and profits thereon, less any payments
or distributions made by the Trustee pursuant to this Agreement. The
Fund shall be held by the Trustee, IN TRUST, as hereinafter provided.
The Trustee shall not be responsible nor shall it undertake any
responsibility for the amount or adequacy of, nor any duty to collect
from the Grantor, any payments necessary to discharge any liabilities of
the Grantor established by EPA.