[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.220 Identification of plan.
(a) Title of plan: ``The State of California Implementation Plan for
Achieving and Maintaining the National Ambient Air Quality Standards''.
(b) The plan was officially submitted on February 21, 1972.
(1) Mendocino County APCD.
(i) Previously approved on May 31, 1972 and now deleted without
replacement parts XI, XII, and part XIII.
(2) Placer County APCD.
replacement Rule 42 (Mountain Counties Air Basin), Rules 40 and 42 (Lake
Tahoe Air Basin).
(3) Tehama County APCD.
(i) Previously approved on May 31, 1972 and now deleted without
replacement Rule 5.1.
(ii) Previously approved on May 31, 1972 and now deleted without
replacement Rule 4.13.
(4) San Bernardino County APCD.
(i) Previously approved on May 31, 1972 and now deleted without
replacement Regulation VI, Rules 100 to 104, 109, 110, 120, and 130 to
137.
(c) The plan revisions listed below were submitted on the dates
specified.
(1) Air quality data submitted on April 10, 1972, by the Air
Resources Board.
(2) Report on status of regulations submitted on April 19, 1972, by
the Air Resources Board.
(3) Emission inventory submitted on April 21, 1972, by the Air
Resources Board.
(4) Air quality data submitted on April 26, 1972, by the Air
Resources Board.
(5) Air quality data submitted on May 5, 1972, by the Air Resources
Board.
(6) Revised regulations for all APCD's submitted on June 30, 1972,
by the Governor, except for:
(i) San Diego County Air Pollution Control District.
(A) Rule 65 is now removed without replacement as of March 14, 1989.
(B) Previously approved on Septemeber 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 44, 75, 77 to 80, 82 to 84, and 86 to 91.
(C) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement, Rules 12 and 13.
(ii) Calaveras County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rule 305.
(iii) Colusa County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 3.1 and 5.1 to 5.17.
(iv) Fresno County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 501, 502, 504, 506, 508 to 512, 514, 516, and
517.
(v) Glenn County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 111, 113 to 117, 119 to 125, and 150.
(vi) Kern County APCD (including Southeast Desert).
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 502, 505 to 510, 512 to 515, and 517.
(vii) Kings County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 502 to 509, 511 to 517.
(viii) Lassen County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 1.5, 3.1, and 5.1 to 5.17.
(ix) Madera County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 507 to 510 and 512 to 517.
(x) Merced County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 502, 503, 506 to 510, and 512 to 517.
(xi) Modoc County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 1.5 and 4.1 to 4.17.
(xii) San Joaquin County APCD.
[[Page 136]]
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 502 and 506 to 509.
(xiii) Stanislaus County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 303, 304, 502, 505 to 510 and 512 to 517.
(xiv) Tulare County APCD.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 303, 304, 501, 502, 506 to 514, 516 to 518.
(xv) San Bernardino County Air Pollution Control District.
(A) Previously approved on December 21, 1975 and now deleted without
replacement Rule 68.
(xvi) Northern Sonoma County Air Pollution Control District.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 56, 64, 64.1 and 64.2.
(xvii) Los Angeles County Air Pollution Control District.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rule 51.
(xviii) Orange County Air Pollution Control District.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rules 51, 67.1 and 68.
(xix) Riverside County Air Pollution Control District.
(A) Previously approved on September 22, 1972 and now deleted
without replacement Rule 51.
(7) Information (Non-regulatory) regarding air quality surveillance
submitted on July 19, 1972, by the Air Resources Board.
(8) Compliance schedules submitted on December 27, 1973, by the Air
Resources Board.
(9) Compliance schedules submitted on February 19, 1974, by the Air
Resources Board.
(10) Compliance schedules submitted on April 22, 1974, by the Air
Resources Board.
(11) Compliance schedules submitted on June 7, 1974, by the Air
Resources Board.
(12) Compliance schedules submitted on June 19, 1974, by the Air
Resources Board.
(13) Compliance schedules submitted on September 4, 1974, by the Air
Resources Board.
(14) Compliance schedules submitted on September 19, 1974, by the
Air Resources Board.
(15) Compliance schedules submitted on October 18, 1974, by the Air
Resources Board.
(16) Compliance schedules submitted on December 4, 1974, by the Air
Resources Board.
(17) Compliance schedules submitted on January 13, 1975, by the Air
Resources Board.
(18) Air quality maintenance area designations submitted on July 12,
1974, by the Governor.
(19)-(20) [Reserved]
(21) Revised regulations for the following APCD's submitted on July
25, 1973, by the Governor.
(i) Lassen County APCD.
(A) Appendix A (Implementation Plan for Agricultural Burning) and
Appendix B (Enforcement).
(ii) Modoc County APCD.
(A) Rule 3:10A and Regulation V (Rules 5:1 to 5:7).
(iii) Siskiyou County APCD.
(A) Rules 2.13, 4.5, 4.12, 4.13, 4.14, and Implementation Plan for
Agricultural Burning.
(iv) Bay Area APCD.
* * *