[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 52.170 Identification of plan.
(a) Purpose and scope. This section sets forth the applicable State
Implementation Plan (SIP) for Arkansas under section 110 of the Clean
Air Act, 42 U.S.C. 7410, and 40 CFR part 51 to meet national ambient air
* * *
Facilities. in the SIP, but is
part of the
Federally approved
Arkansas 111(d)
Plan. See 40 CFR
Part 62, Subpart E,
for status of
Arkansas 111(d)
Plans.
Section 9........................ Severability........ 06/30/75 10/05/76, 41 FR Ref 52.200(c)(04).
43904.
Section 10....................... Effective date (June 06/30/75 10/05/76, 41 FR Ref 52.200(c)(04).
30, 1975). 43904.
Arkansas Regulation No. 9: Permit Fees
Section 1........................ Purpose............. 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 2........................ Short Title......... 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 3........................ Definitions......... 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 4........................ Applicability....... 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 5........................ Maximum Fees........ 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 6........................ Retroactivity....... 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 7........................ Permit Fee Payment.. 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 8........................ Refunds............. 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 9........................ Solid Waste Fee..... ........... .................... NOT IN SIP.
Section 10....................... Fee Schedule........ 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 11....................... Review of Fees...... 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 12....................... Severability........ 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 13....................... Appeals............. 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Section 14....................... Effective Date...... 12/16/85 11/26/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
[[Page 129]]
Prevention of Significant Deterioration Supplement to the Arkansas Plan of Implementation for Air Pollution
Control
Section 1........................ Title............... 06/19/90 05/02/91, 56 FR Ref 52.200(c)(28).
20137. See 40 CFR 52.181
for status of
Arkansas PSD
regulations in
Arkansas SIP.
Section 2........................ Purpose............. 06/19/90 05/02/91, 56 FR Ref 52.200(c)(28).
20137.
Section 3........................ Definitions......... 06/19/90 05/02/91, 56 FR Ref 52.200(c)(28).
20137.
Section 4........................ Adoption of 06/19/90 05/02/91, 56 FR Ref 52.200(c)(28).
Regulations. 20137.
Section 5........................ Severability........ 06/19/90 05/02/91, 56 FR Ref 52.200(c)(28).
20137.
Section 6........................ Effective Date...... 06/19/90 05/02/91, 56 FR Ref 52.200(c)(28).
20137.
Regulations for the Control of Volatile Organic Compounds
Section 1........................ Title............... 04/04/79 01/29/80, 45 FR Ref 52.200(c)(7).
06569.
Section 2........................ Purpose............. 04/04/79 01/29/80, 45 FR Ref 52.200(c)(7).
06569.
Section 3........................ Definitions......... 04/23/81 10/13/81, 46 FR Ref 52.200(c)(13).
50370.
Section 4........................ General Provisions.. 04/23/81 10/13/81, 46 FR Ref 52.200(c)(13).
50370.
Section 5........................ Provisions for 12/19/79 02/08/83, 48 FR Ref 52.200(c)(21).
Specific Processes. 05722.
Section 6........................ Severability........ 04/04/79 01/29/80, 45 FR Ref 52.200(c)(7).
06569.
EPA-Approved Arkansas Source-Specific Requirements
State
approval/ EPA
Name of source Permit No. effective approval Comments
date date
None.
EPA Approved Statutes in the Arkansas SIP
State
submittal/
State citation Title/subject effective EPA approval date Comments
date
Arkansas Water and Air Pollution Control Act--Part I
82-1901.......................... Title of Act........ 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a)&(b).
10850.
82-1902.......................... Definitions......... 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a)&(b).
10850.
82-1903.......................... Pollution Control 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a)&(b).
Commission. 10850.
82-1904.......................... Powers and Duties of 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
Commission. 10850.
82-1905.......................... Persons Operating 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
Disposal System-- 10850.
Furnishing
Information and
Permitting
Examinations and
Surveys.
82-1906.......................... Hearing Before 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
Commission or 10850.
Member--Appeal
Procedure.
82-1907.......................... Co-operation with 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
Agency of Another 10850.
State or United
States.
82-1908.......................... Actions Declared 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
Public Nuisance-- 10850.
Permit to
Construct, Make
Changes in or
Operate Disposal
System--Submission
of Plans.
[[Page 130]]
82-1909.......................... Violation of Act a 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
Misdemeanor--Pollut 10850.
ion a Nuisance--
Abatement.
Arkansas Environmental Permit Fees Act (Act 817 of 1983)
82-1916 thru 82-1921............. Permit Fees Act..... 12/16/85 11/12/86, 51 FR Ref 52.200(c)(24).
40975.
Arkansas Water and Air Pollution Control Act--Part II
82-1931.......................... Air Pollution--State 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
Policy. 10850.
82-1932.......................... Purpose of Act...... 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
10850.
82-1933.......................... Definitions......... 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
10850.
82-1934.......................... Exemptions.......... 01/28/72 05/31/72, 37 FR Ref 52.200(a) & (b).
10850.
* * *