[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 101-6.1011 Responsibilities of the chairperson of an independent Presidential advisory committee.
The chairperson of an independent Presidential advisory committee
shall comply with the Act and this subpart and shall:
(a) Consult with the Administrator concerning the role of the
Designated Federal Officer and Committee Management Officer;
(b) Fulfill the responsibilities of an agency head as specified in
paragraphs (d), (h) and (j) of Sec. 101-6.1009; and
(c) Unless otherwise specified by the President, consult with the
Administrator regarding the designation of an agency or organization
responsible for implementing section 6(b) of the Act.
[52 FR 45929, Dec. 2, 1987, as amended at 54 FR 41216, Oct. 5, 1989]
Sec. 101-6.1012 [Reserved]