[Title 48 CFR ]
Sec. 3.404 Contract clause.
The contracting officer shall insert the clause at 52.203-5,
Covenant Against Contingent Fees, in all solicitations and contracts
exceeding the simplified acquisition threshold, other than those for
commercial items (see parts 2 and 12).
[61 FR 39188, July 26, 1996]