[Title 8 CFR ]
Sec. 207.4 Approved application.
Approval of Form I-590 by an officer in charge outside the United
States authorizes the district director of the port of entry in the
United States to admit the applicant conditionally as a refugee upon
arrival at the port within four months of the date the Form I-590 was
approved. There is no appeal from a denial of refugee status under this
chapter.