[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 55.40 Implementation.
(a) The Commission shall use the criteria in NUREG-1021, ``Operator
Licensing Examination Standards for Power Reactors,'' \1\ in effect six
months before the examination date to prepare the written examinations
required by Secs. 55.41 and 55.43 and the operating tests required by