[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 55.51 Issuance of licenses.
Operator and senior operator licenses. If the Commission determines
that an applicant for an operator license or a senior operator license
meets the requirements of the Act and its regulations, it will issue a
license in the form and containing any conditions and limitations it
considers appropriate and necessary.