[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 55.7 Additional requirements.
The Commission may, by rule, regulation, or order, impose upon any
licensee such requirements, in addition to those established in the
regulations in this part, as it deems appropriate or necessary to
protect health and to minimize danger to life or property.