[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 51.90 Final environmental impact statement--general.
After receipt and consideration of comments requested pursuant to
Secs. 51.73 and 51.117, the NRC staff will prepare a final environmental
impact statement in accordance with the requirements in Secs. 51.70(b)
and 51.71 for a draft environmental impact statement. The format
provided in section 1(a) of appendix A of this subpart should be used.