[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 55.21 Medical examination.
An applicant for a license shall have a medical examination by a
physician. A licensee shall have a medical examination by a physician
every two years. The physician shall determine that the applicant or
licensee meets the requirements of Sec. 55.33(a)(1).