[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 54.25 Report of the Advisory Committee on Reactor Safeguards.
Each renewal application will be referred to the Advisory Committee
on Reactor Safeguards for a review and report. Any report will be made
part of the record of the application and made available to the public,
except to the extent that security classification prevents disclosure.