[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 54.37 Additional records and recordkeeping requirements.
(a) The licensee shall retain in an auditable and retrievable form
for the term of the renewed operating license all information and
documentation required by, or otherwise necessary to document compliance
with, the provisions of this part.
(b) After the renewed license is issued, the FSAR update required by
10
[[Page 101]]
CFR 50.71(e) must include any systems, structures, and components newly
identified that would have been subject to an aging management review or
evaluation of time-limited aging analyses in accordance with Sec. 54.21.
This FSAR update must describe how the effects of aging will be managed
such that the intended function(s) in Sec. 54.4(b) will be effectively
maintained during the period of extended operation.