[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 52.48 Standards for review of applications.
Applications filed under this subpart will be reviewed for
compliance with the standards set out in 10 CFR part 20, part 50 and its
appendices, and parts 73 and 100 as they apply to applications for
construction permits and operating licenses for nuclear power plants,
and as those standards are technically relevant to the design proposed
for the facility.