[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 51.35 Requirement to publish finding of no significant impact; limitation on Commission action.
(a) Whenever the Commission makes a draft or final finding of no
significant impact on a proposed action, the finding will be published
in the Federal Register as provided in Sec. 51.119.
(b) Except as provided in Sec. 51.13, the Commission shall not take
the proposed action until after the final finding has been published in
the Federal Register.
Environmental Reports and Information--Requirements Applicable to
Applicants and Petitioners for Rulemaking
general