[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 55.25 Incapacitation because of disability or illness.
If, during the term of the license, the licensee develops a
permanent physical or mental condition that causes the licensee to fail
to meet the requirements of Sec. 55.21 of this part, the facility
licensee shall notify the Commission, within 30 days of learning of the
diagnosis, in accordance with Sec. 50.74(c). For conditions for which a
conditional license (as described in Sec. 55.33(b) of this part) is
requested, the facility licensee shall provide medical certification on
Form NRC 396 to the Commission (as described in Sec. 55.23 of this
part).
[60 FR 13617, Mar. 14, 1995]