[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 54.30 Matters not subject to a renewal review.
(a) If the reviews required by Sec. 54.21 (a) or (c) show that there
is not reasonable assurance during the current license term that
licensed activities will be conducted in accordance with the CLB, then
the licensee shall take measures under its current license, as
appropriate, to ensure that the intended
[[Page 100]]
function of those systems, structures or components will be maintained
in accordance with the CLB throughout the term of its current license.
(b) The licensee's compliance with the obligation under Paragraph
(a) of this section to take measures under its current license is not
within the scope of the license renewal review.