[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 55.49 Integrity of examinations and tests.
Applicants, licensees, and facility licensees shall not engage in
any activity that compromises the integrity of any application, test, or
examination required by this part. The integrity of a test or
examination is considered compromised if any activity, regardless of
intent, affected, or, but for detection, would have affected the
equitable and consistent administration of the test or examination. This
includes activities related to the preparation and certification of
license applications and all activities related to the preparation,
administration, and grading of the tests and examinations required by
this part.
[64 FR 19878, Apr. 23, 1999]
Subpart F--Licenses