[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 54.13 Completeness and accuracy of information.
(a) Information provided to the Commission by an applicant for a
renewed license or information required by statute or by the
Commission's regulations, orders, or license conditions to be maintained
by the applicant must be complete and accurate in all material respects.
(b) Each applicant shall notify the Commission of information
identified by the applicant as having, for the regulated activity, a
significant implication for public health and safety or common defense
and security. An applicant violates this paragraph only if the applicant
fails to notify the Commission of information that the applicant has
identified as having a significant implication for public health and
safety or common defense and security. Notification must be provided to
the Administrator of the appropriate regional office within 2 working
days of identifying the information. This requirement is not applicable
to information that is already required to be provided to the Commission
by other reporting or updating requirements.