[Title 10 CFR ]
Sec. 51.6 Specific exemptions.
The Commission may, upon application of any interested person or
upon its own initiative, grant such exemptions from the requirements of
the regulations in this part as it determines are authorized by law and
are otherwise in the public interest.
[[Page 8]]
Subpart A--National Environmental Policy Act--Regulations Implementing
Section 102(2)