[Title 18 CFR ]
Sec. 401.22 Concept of the Program.
The Water Resources Program, as defined and described in section
13.2 of the Compact, will be a reasonably detailed amplification of that
part of the Comprehensive Plan which the Commission recommends for
action within the ensuing six-year period. That part of the Program
consisting of a presentation of the water resources needs of the basin
will be revised only at such intervals as may be indicated to reflect
new findings and conclusions, based upon the Commission's continuing
planning programs.