[Title 18 CFR ]
Sec. 401.78 Consolidation of hearings.
Following such informal conferences as may be held, to the extent
that the same or similar grounds for objections are raised by one or
more objectors, the Executive Director may in his discretion and with
the consent of the objectors, cause a consolidated hearing to be
scheduled at which two or more objectors asserting that ground may be
heard.
Subpart F--Administrative and Other Hearings
Source: 62 FR 64159, Dec. 4, 1997, unless otherwise noted.