[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 401.60 Access or notification of program records about two or more individuals.
When information about two or more individuals is in one record
filed under your social security number, you may receive the information
about you and the fact of entitlement and the amount of benefits payable
to other persons based on your record. You may receive information about
yourself or others, which is filed under someone else's social security
number, if that information affects your entitlement to social security
benefits or the amount of those benefits.