[Title 20 CFR ]
Sec. 404.354 Your relationship to the insured.
You may be related to the insured person in one of several ways and
be entitled to benefits as his or her child, i.e., as a natural child,
legally adopted child, stepchild, grandchild, stepgrandchild, or
equitably adopted child. For details on how we determine your
relationship to the insured person, see Secs. 404.355 through 404.359.
[63 FR 57593, Oct. 28, 1998]