[Title 26 CFR ]
Sec. 602.101  OMB Control numbers.
    (a) Purpose. This part collects and displays the control numbers
assigned to collections of information in Internal Revenue Service
regulations by the Office of Management and Budget (OMB) under the
Paperwork Reduction Act of 1980. The Internal Revenue Service intends
that this part comply with the requirements of Secs. 1320.7(f), 1320.12,
1320.13, and 1320.14 of 5 CFR part 1320 (OMB regulations implementing
the Paperwork Reduction Act), for the display of control numbers
assigned by OMB to collections of information in Internal Revenue
Service regulations. This part does not display control numbers assigned
by the Office of Management and Budget to collections of information of
the Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, and Firearms.
    (b) Display.
                                                             Current OMB
     CFR part or section where identified and described      control No.
1.1(h)-1(e)................................................    1545-1654
1.23-5.....................................................    1545-0074
1.25-1T....................................................    1545-0922
                                                               1545-0930
1.25-2T....................................................    1545-0922
                                                               1545-0930
1.25-3T....................................................    1545-0922
                                                               1545-0930
1.25-4T....................................................    1545-0922
1.25-5T....................................................    1545-0922
1.25-6T....................................................    1545-0922
1.25-7T....................................................    1545-0922
1.25-8T....................................................    1545-0922
1.28-1.....................................................    1545-0619
1.31-2.....................................................    1545-0074
1.32-2.....................................................    1545-0074
1.32-3T....................................................    1545-1575
1.37-1.....................................................    1545-0074
1.37-3.....................................................    1545-0074
1.41-2.....................................................    1545-0619
1.41-3.....................................................    1545-0619
1.41-4A....................................................    1545-0074