[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 9. General Provisions. (a) This order shall supplement but not
supersede the requirements contained in Executive Order 12866
(Regulatory Planning and Review), Executive Order 12988 (Civil Justice
Reform), OMB Circular A-19, and the Executive Memorandum of April 29,
1994, on Government-to-Government Relations with Native American Tribal
Governments.
(b) This order shall complement the consultation and waiver
provisions in sections 6 and 7 of Executive Order 13132 (Federalism).
(c) Executive Order 13084 (Consultation and Coordination with Indian
Tribal Governments) is revoked at the time this order takes effect.
(d) This order shall be effective 60 days after the date of this
order.