[Title 3 CFR ]
Sec. 10. Judicial Review. This order is intended only to improve the
internal management of the executive branch, and is not intended to
create any
[[Page 308]]
right, benefit, or trust responsibility, substantive or procedural,
enforceable at law by a party against the United States, its agencies,
or any person.
WILLIAM J. CLINTON
THE WHITE HOUSE,
November 6, 2000.
Executive Order 13176 of November 27, 2000
Facilitation of a Presidential Transition
By the authority vested in me as President by the Constitution and the
laws of the United States of America, including 5 U.S.C. 7301, to
further the purposes of the Presidential Transition Act of 1963, as
amended, and to assist the transition from this Administration to that
of the President- elect, it is hereby ordered as follows: