[Title 36 CFR ]
Sec. 327.18 Commercial activities.
(a) The engaging in or solicitation of business on project land or
waters without the express written permission of the District Commander
is prohibited.
(b) It shall be a violation of this part to refuse to or fail to
comply with any terms, clauses or conditions of any lease, license or
agreements issued by the District Commander.
[65 FR 6902, Feb. 11, 2000]