[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 63.650 Gasoline loading rack provisions.
(a) Except as provided in paragraphs (b) through (c) of this
section, each owner or operator of a gasoline loading rack classified
under Standard Industrial Classification code 2911 located within a
contiguous area and under common control with a petroleum refinery shall
comply with subpart R, Secs. 63.421, 63.422 (a) through (c), 63.425 (a)
through (c), 63.425 (e) through (h), 63.427 (a) and (b), and 63.428 (b),
(c), (g)(1), and (h)(1) through (h)(3).
(b) As used in this section, all terms not defined in Sec. 63.641
shall have the meaning given them in subpart A or in 40 CFR part 63,
subpart R. The Sec. 63.641 definition of ``affected source'' applies
under this section.
(c) Gasoline loading racks regulated under this subpart are subject
to the
[[Page 53]]
compliance dates specified in Sec. 63.640(h).
[60 FR 43260, Aug. 18, 1995, as amended at 61 FR 29880, June 12, 1996]