[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 60.92 Standard for particulate matter.
(a) On and after the date on which the performance test required to
be conducted by Sec. 60.8 is completed, no owner or operator subject to
the provisions of this subpart shall discharge or cause the discharge
into the atmosphere from any affected facility any gases which:
(1) Contain particulate matter in excess of 90 mg/dscm (0.04 gr/
dscf).
(2) Exhibit 20 percent opacity, or greater.
[39 FR 9314, Mar. 8, 1974, as amended at 40 FR 46259, Oct. 6, 1975]
[[Page 211]]