[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 60.115b Reporting and recordkeeping requirements.
The owner or operator of each storage vessel as specified in
Sec. 60.112b(a) shall keep records and furnish reports as required by
paragraphs (a), (b), or (c) of this section depending upon the control
equipment installed to meet the requirements of Sec. 60.112b. The owner
or operator shall keep copies of all reports and records required by
this section, except for the record required by (c)(1), for at least 2
years. The record required by (c)(1) will be kept for the life of the
control equipment.
[[Page 238]]
(a) After installing control equipment in accordance with
Sec. 60.112b(a)(1) (fixed roof and internal floating roof), the owner or
operator shall meet the following requirements.
(1) Furnish the Administrator with a report that describes the
control equipment and certifies that the control equipment meets the
specifications of Sec. 60.112b(a)(1) and Sec. 60.113b(a)(1). This report
shall be an attachment to the notification required by Sec. 60.7(a)(3).
(2) Keep a record of each inspection performed as required by