[Title 40 CFR ]
Sec. 61.253 Determining compliance.
Compliance with the emission standard in this subpart shall be
determined annually through the use of Method 115 of appendix B. When
measurements are to be made over a one year period, EPA shall be
provided with a schedule of the measurement frequency to be used. The
schedule may be submitted to EPA prior to or after the first measurement
period. EPA shall be notified 30 days prior to any emissions test so
that EPA may, at its option, observe the test.