[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 301-10.220 What requirements must I meet to operate a Government automobile for official travel?
You must possess a valid State, District of Columbia, or territorial
motor vehicle operator's license and have a travel authorization
specifically authorizing the use of a Government-furnished automobile.
Government Aircraft