[Title 41 CFR ]
Sec. 301-11.25 Must I provide receipts to substantiate my claimed travel expenses?
Yes, you must provide a lodging receipt and either a receipt for any
authorized expenses incurred costing over $75, or a reason acceptable to
your agency explaining why you are unable to provide the necessary
receipt.