[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 141.26 Training agreements.
A training center certificated under part 142 of this chapter may
provide the training, testing, and checking for pilot schools
certificated under part 141 of this chapter, and is considered to meet
the requirements of part 141, provided--
(a) There is a training agreement between the certificated training
center and the pilot school;
(b) The training, testing, and checking provided by the certificated
training center is approved and conducted under part 142;
(c) The pilot school certificated under part 141 obtains the
Administrator's approval for a training course outline that includes the
training, testing, and checking to be conducted under part 141 and the
training, testing, and checking to be conducted under part 142; and
(d) Upon completion of the training, testing, and checking conducted
under part 142, a copy of each student's training record is forwarded to
the part 141 school and becomes part of the student's permanent training
record.