[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 145.105 Change of location, housing, or facilities.
(a) A certificated repair station may not change the location of its
housing without written approval from the FAA.
(b) A certificated repair station may not make any changes to its
housing or facilities required by Sec. 145.103 that could have a
significant effect on its ability to perform the maintenance, preventive
maintenance, or alterations under its repair station certificate and
operations specifications without written approval from the FAA.
(c) The FAA may prescribe the conditions, including any limitations,
under which a certificated repair station must operate while it is
changing its location, housing, or facilities.