[Title 14 CFR ]
Sec. 141.65 Privileges.
A pilot school that holds examining authority may recommend a person
who graduated from its course for the appropriate pilot, flight
instructor, or ground instructor certificate or rating without taking
the FAA knowledge test or practical test in accordance with the
provisions of this subpart.