[Title 19 CFR 159]
Sec. 159.1  Definition of liquidation.
    Liquidation means the final computation or ascertainment of the
duties (not including vessel repair duties) or drawback accruing on an
entry.
[T.D. 01-24, 66 FR 16400, Mar. 26, 2001]