[Title 19 CFR 159]
Sec. 159.8  Allowance for loss, injury, etc.
    Allowance in duties for any merchandise which is lost, stolen,
destroyed, injured, abandoned, or short-shipped shall be made in
accordance with the provisions of part 158 of this chapter.