[Title 19 CFR 159]
Sec. 159.62  Notice of distribution.
    (a) Publication of notice. At least 90 days before the end of a
fiscal year, Customs will publish in the Federal Register a notice of
intention to distribute assessed duties received as the continued
dumping and subsidy offset for that fiscal year. The notice will include
the list of domestic producers, based upon the list supplied by the
USITC (see Sec. 159.61(b)(1)), that would be potentially eligible to
receive the distribution.
    (b) Content of notice. The notice of intention to distribute the
offset will also contain the following:
    (1) The case name and number of the particular order or finding
concerned, together with the dollar amount contained in the special
account for that order or finding as of June 1 of the subject fiscal
year (see Sec. 159.64(a)(1)); and
    (2) The instructions for filing the certification under Sec. 159.63
in order to claim a distribution.