[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 1309.24 Exemption of agents and employees.
The requirement of registration is waived for any agent or employee
of a person who is registered to engage in any group of independent
activities, if such agent or employee is acting in the usual course of
his or her business or employment.
Effective Date Note: At 67 FR 14860, Mar. 28, 2002, Sec. 1309.24 was
revised, effective Apr. 29, 2002. For the convenience of the user, the
revised text follows: