[Title 21 CFR ]
Sec. 1308.11 Schedule I.
(a) Schedule I shall consist of the drugs and other substances, by
whatever official name, common or usual name, chemical name, or brand
name designated, listed in this section. Each drug or substance has been
* * *
seeds thereof, any extract from any part of such plant, and
every compound, manufacture, salts, derivative, mixture, or
preparation of such plant, its seeds or extracts
(Interprets 21 USC 812(c), Schedule I(c) (12)) .....
(23) N-ethyl-3-piperidyl benzilate............................... 7482
(24) N-methyl-3-piperidyl benzilate.............................. 7484
(25) Psilocybin.................................................. 7437
(26) Psilocyn.................................................... 7438
(27) Tetrahydrocannabinols....................................... 7370
Synthetic equivalents of the substances contained in the plant, .....
or in the resinous extractives of Cannabis, sp. and/or
synthetic substances, derivatives, and their isomers with
similar chemical structure and pharmacological activity such
as the following:
[Delta]1 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical .....
isomers
[Delta]6 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and their optical .....
isomers
[Delta]3,4 cis or trans tetrahydrocannabinol, and its optical .....
isomers
(Since nomenclature of these substances is not internationally .....
standardized, compounds of these structures, regardless of
numerical designation of atomic positions covered.)
(28) Ethylamine analog of phencyclidine.......................... 7455
Some trade or other names: N-ethyl-1-phenylcyclohexylamine, (1- .....
phenylcyclohexyl)ethylamine, N-(1-phenylcyclohexyl)ethylamine,
cyclohexamine, PCE
(29) Pyrrolidine analog of phencyclidine......................... 7458
Some trade or other names: 1-(1-phenylcyclohexyl)-pyrrolidine, .....
PCPy, PHP
(30) Thiophene analog of phencyclidine........................... 7470
Some trade or other names: 1-[1-(2-thienyl)-cyclohexyl]- .....
piperidine, 2-thienylanalog of phencyclidine, TPCP, TCP
(31) 1-[1-(2-thienyl)cyclohexyl]pyrrolidine...................... 7473
Some other names: TCPy .....
* * *