[Title 25 CFR F]
Sec. 87.2  Purpose.
    The regulations in this part govern the preparation of proposed
plans for the use or distribution, pursuant to the Act, of all judgment
funds awarded from the date of the Act to Indian tribes and groups by
the Indian Claims Commission or the United States Court of Claims,
excepting any tribe or group whose trust relationship with the Federal
Government has been terminated and for which there exists legislation
authorizing the disposition of its judgment funds; and of all funds
deriving from judgments entered prior to the date of the Act for which
there has been no enabling legislation.
[[Page 275]]