[Title 25 CFR F]
Sec. 81.4  Assistance from the Department of the Interior.
    Representatives of the Department of the Interior will cooperate
with and offer advice and assistance (including the proposing of
amendments), to any tribe in drafting a constitution and bylaws, an
amendment, a charter or charter amendment, or in revocation of
constitutions. Any payments that might be necessary to non-Bureau staff
assisting in the conduct of the election shall be made from tribal
funds.