[Title 25 CFR F]
Sec. 84.003  What types of contracts and agreements require Secretarial approval under this part?
    Unless otherwise provided in this part, contracts and agreements
entered into by an Indian tribe that encumber trial lands for a period
of seven or more years require Secretarial approval under this part.